Competition Schedule

Friday 22

 

Qualification rounds 1&2

 

 

Qualifcation round 1

12:30-16:00 Equipment inspection before practice - 3 ends of practice followed by qualification (AB-CD)

 

Qualification round first 30 arrows

Qualification round second 30 arrows

 

 

Qualification round 2

17:00-20:30 Equipment inspection before practice - 3 ends of practice followed by qualification (AB-CD)

 

Qualification round first 30 arrows

Qualification round second 30 arrows

 

 

 

Saturday 23

 

Qualification rounds 3&4

 

 

Qualification round 3

08:00-11:30 Equipment inspection before practice - 3 ends of practice followed by qualification (AB-CD)

 

Qualification round first 30 arrows

Qualification round second 30 arrows

 

 

Qualification round 4

12:30-16:00 Equipment inspection before practice - 3 ends of practice followed by qualification (AB-CD)

 

Qualification round first 30 arrows

Qualification round second 30 arrows

 

 

 

If shoot off is necessary

 

16:15-16:30 2 ends of practice followed by shoot off

 

Individual matches

 

 

17:15-17:30   RM & CM - 3 ends of practice followed by competition

17:30-18:10 1/16: RM & CM

 

18:10-18:25 Field Re-setup

 

18:25-18:40 RW & CW - 3 ends of practice followed by Competition

18:40-19:20 1/16: RW & CW

 

 

 

Sunday 2

 

Second chance:

 

1st Round of Second chance

 

07:40-08:30 2 ends of warm up followed by 4 ends of second chance scoring (AB-CD)

 

 

 

2nd Round of Second chance

 

08:40-09:30 2 ends of warm up followed by 4 ends of second chance scoring (AB-CD)

 

 

 

09:40-09:50 Award Ceremony for Second Chance

 

 

Individual matches:

 

10:00-10:15 RM & RW & CM & CW - 3 ends of practice followed by competition

10.15-10:55 1/8 RM, RW, CM, CW

10:55-11:30 1/4 RM, RW, CM, CW

11:30-12:05 1/2 RM, RW, CM, CW

 

 

Medal matches:

 

14:00 Practice field open for qualified archers

 

 

Individual matches:

 

15:00-15:17 Bronze: Compound Women

15:17-15:34 Gold: Compound Women

15:34-15:51 Bronze: Compound Men

15:51-16:08 Gold: Compound Men

 

16:10-16:30 Compound Award Ceremony

 

16:30-16:45 Bronze: Recurve Women

16:45-17:00 Gold: Recurve Women

17:00-17:15 Bronze: Recurve Men

17:15-17:30 Gold: Recurve Men

 

17:30.17:50 Recurve Award Ceremony